Stephen Mandel Holdings 13F: Latest Lone Pine Capital Portfolio Changes
Lone Pine Capital. Tiger Cub focused on fundamental equity. Stephen Mandel's Lone Pine is known for deep bottom-up research, identifying great businesses with strong management, and maintaining a relatively low public profile.
As of the latest Q2 2026 13F filing, Stephen Mandel (managing Lone Pine Capital) reported a public portfolio value of $16.4B with 34 positions. This page tracks latest holdings, latest 13F changes, top buys, top sells, and top holdings from the public filing. The top recent buy was NBIS. The top recent sell was ASML.
Open interactive portfolioLatest 13F portfolio changes
Stephen Mandel holdings 13F summary: the latest Lone Pine Capital portfolio changes show top holdings including NEBIUS GROUP N.V., ASML HLDG NV, SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, HOME DEPOT, and APPLIED MATLS, reported top buys such as NEBIUS GROUP N.V., SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, HOME DEPOT, and APPLIED MATLS, and top sells or reductions such as ASML HLDG NV, VISTRA, TERADYNE, and CORNING.
Latest filing metadata: quarter Q2 2026; report date 2026-06-30; filing date 2026-08-14; disclosure source SEC 13F.
Stephen Mandel 13F portfolio and latest holdings overview
Stephen Mandel's Q2 2026 13F holdings show Lone Pine Capital reporting 34 positions with a disclosed portfolio value of $16.4B. For readers searching Stephen Mandel 13F holdings, Stephen Mandel portfolio, Lone Pine Capital holdings, or latest 13F changes, the latest top holdings include NEBIUS GROUP N.V., ASML HLDG NV, SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, HOME DEPOT, and APPLIED MATLS.
The three largest reported positions add up to roughly 20.0%, which helps readers judge portfolio concentration rather than just headline AUM. The largest reported sector exposure is Information Technology at 45.0% of the disclosed portfolio. This makes the page useful for comparing the manager's actual disclosed exposure with market narratives around the same names.
The latest change data highlights reported buys such as NEBIUS GROUP N.V., SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, HOME DEPOT, APPLIED MATLS, and MEDLINE and reported reductions or exits such as ASML HLDG NV, VISTRA, TERADYNE, CORNING, and HUT 8. Those changes should be read as historical disclosure signals, not as real-time trade alerts.
The filing metadata lists report date 2026-06-30, filing date 2026-08-14, SEC accession 0000919574-26-005485. SEC 13F reports are normally published up to 45 days after quarter end, so the data is best used to understand institutional positioning after the fact rather than to infer today's exact portfolio.
Stephen Mandel portfolio analytics
the top five positions account for 31.0% of disclosed value; the largest sector exposure is Information Technology at 45.0%; reported buy and sell activity implies roughly 122.8% turnover this period; cost-basis P&L across 34 tracked positions averages 107.2% (20/27 currently in profit).
Top reported holdings
| Holding | Reported value | Weight | Quarter change |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS whale holders NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | $1.18B | 7.2% | New |
| ASML whale holders ASML HLDG NV | $1.13B | 6.9% | Reduced |
| STX whale holders SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | $965.1M | 5.9% | New |
| HD whale holders HOME DEPOT INC | $918.1M | 5.6% | New |
| AMAT whale holders APPLIED MATLS INC | $873.2M | 5.3% | New |
| MDLN whale holders MEDLINE INC | $827.0M | 5.1% | Increased |
| LIN whale holders LINDE PLC | $808.6M | 4.9% | New |
| TER whale holders TERADYNE INC | $722.4M | 4.4% | Reduced |
| GLW whale holders CORNING INC | $696.8M | 4.3% | Reduced |
| CVNA whale holders CARVANA CO | $692.5M | 4.2% | Increased |
Top buys
- NBIS whale holders — NEBIUS GROUP N.V. ($1.18B)
- STX whale holders — SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ($965.1M)
- HD whale holders — HOME DEPOT INC ($918.1M)
- AMAT whale holders — APPLIED MATLS INC ($873.2M)
- MDLN whale holders — MEDLINE INC ($827.0M)
- LIN whale holders — LINDE PLC ($808.6M)
Top sells
- ASML whale holders — ASML HLDG NV ($1.13B)
- VST whale holders — VISTRA CORP ($930.2M)
- TER whale holders — TERADYNE INC ($722.4M)
- GLW whale holders — CORNING INC ($696.8M)
- HUT whale holders — HUT 8 CORP ($666.5M)
- CRS whale holders — CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP ($593.9M)
Allocation
- Information Technology: 45.0%
- Other: 14.6%
- Consumer Discretionary: 9.8%
- Consumer Staples: 7.1%
- Financials: 6.6%
- Industrials: 5.5%
- Health Care: 5.3%
- Materials: 4.9%
Data notes
Report date: 2026-06-30
Disclosure source: SEC 13F
SEC 13F filings are delayed public disclosures and do not include every asset class, short positions, or real-time trades.
Related investor portfolios
- Ray Dalio 13F holdings and Bridgewater Associates portfolio changes — Bridgewater Associates
- PRIMECAP Management 13F holdings and PRIMECAP Management Company portfolio changes — PRIMECAP Management Company
- Baillie Gifford 13F holdings and Baillie Gifford & Co portfolio changes — Baillie Gifford & Co
- Greenwoods 13F holdings and Greenwoods Asset Management portfolio changes — Greenwoods Asset Management
- John Paulson 13F holdings and Paulson & Co portfolio changes — Paulson & Co
- Dorsey Asset Management 13F holdings and portfolio changes — Dorsey Asset Management
- Bill Miller 13F holdings and Miller Value Partners portfolio changes — Miller Value Partners
- Samuel Isaly 13F holdings and OrbiMed Advisors portfolio changes — OrbiMed Advisors
Learn more in Whale Analyzer Academy
Learn more in Whale Analyzer Academy:
Frequently asked questions
Stephen Mandel 13F Holdings
The Q2 2026 13F profile for Stephen Mandel and Lone Pine Capital shows 34 reported positions, $16.4B in disclosed portfolio value, and top holdings including NEBIUS GROUP N.V., ASML HLDG NV, SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, HOME DEPOT, and APPLIED MATLS.
What is Stephen Mandel buying? Latest 13F changes
The latest tracked change data for Stephen Mandel highlights reported buys such as NEBIUS GROUP N.V., SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, HOME DEPOT, and APPLIED MATLS and reported sells or reductions such as ASML HLDG NV, VISTRA, TERADYNE, and CORNING.
Lone Pine Capital top holdings
Lone Pine Capital top holdings are summarized from public disclosures with reported values, weights, portfolio concentration, top buys, top sells, and filing metadata where available.
Stephen Mandel buys and sells
Use the top buys and top sells sections above to compare Stephen Mandel's reported additions, reductions, exits, and latest portfolio activity against other tracked investors.
How delayed is Stephen Mandel's 13F data?
SEC Form 13F requires institutional investment managers with $100M+ in US equities to disclose their holdings quarterly. Read our comprehensive 13F guide for timing, coverage, and limitations. Read the Whale Analyzer 13F guide.