Lee Ainslie Holdings 13F: Latest Maverick Capital Portfolio Changes
Maverick Capital. Tiger Cub hedge fund. Long/short equity specialist.
As of the latest Q2 2026 13F filing, Lee Ainslie (managing Maverick Capital) reported a public portfolio value of $11.3B with 179 positions. This page tracks latest holdings, latest 13F changes, top buys, top sells, and top holdings from the public filing. The top recent buy was AMD. The top recent sell was NVDA.
Open interactive portfolioLatest 13F portfolio changes
Lee Ainslie holdings 13F summary: the latest Maverick Capital portfolio changes show top holdings including NVIDIA, ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ASTERA LABS, INTEL, and Alphabet, reported top buys such as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ASTERA LABS, INTEL, and Alphabet, and top sells or reductions such as NVIDIA, Amazon, TSMC, and VISA.
Latest filing metadata: quarter Q2 2026; report date 2026-06-30; filing date 2026-08-14; disclosure source SEC 13F.
Lee Ainslie 13F portfolio and latest holdings overview
Lee Ainslie's Q2 2026 13F holdings show Maverick Capital reporting 179 positions with a disclosed portfolio value of $11.3B. For readers searching Lee Ainslie 13F holdings, Lee Ainslie portfolio, Maverick Capital holdings, or latest 13F changes, the latest top holdings include NVIDIA, ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ASTERA LABS, INTEL, and Alphabet.
The three largest reported positions add up to roughly 15.3%, which helps readers judge portfolio concentration rather than just headline AUM. The largest reported sector exposure is Information Technology at 24.5% of the disclosed portfolio. This makes the page useful for comparing the manager's actual disclosed exposure with market narratives around the same names.
The latest change data highlights reported buys such as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ASTERA LABS, INTEL, Alphabet, and NU HLDGS and reported reductions or exits such as NVIDIA, Amazon, TSMC, VISA, and ARGAN. Those changes should be read as historical disclosure signals, not as real-time trade alerts.
The filing metadata lists report date 2026-06-30, filing date 2026-08-14, SEC accession 0000947871-26-000793. SEC 13F reports are normally published up to 45 days after quarter end, so the data is best used to understand institutional positioning after the fact rather than to infer today's exact portfolio.
Lee Ainslie portfolio analytics
the top five positions account for 24.6% of disclosed value; the largest sector exposure is Information Technology at 24.5%; reported buy and sell activity implies roughly 107.7% turnover this period; cost-basis P&L across 177 tracked positions averages 66.6% (76/101 currently in profit).
Top reported holdings
| Holding | Reported value | Weight | Quarter change |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA whale holders NVIDIA CORPORATION | $611.6M | 5.5% | Reduced |
| AMD whale holders ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | $567.2M | 5.1% | Increased |
| ALAB whale holders ASTERA LABS INC | $515.5M | 4.7% | Increased |
| INTC whale holders INTEL CORP | $512.3M | 4.6% | Increased |
| GOOG whale holders ALPHABET INC | $509.5M | 4.6% | Increased |
| AMZN whale holders AMAZON COM INC | $481.7M | 4.3% | Reduced |
| NU whale holders NU HLDGS LTD | $475.0M | 4.3% | Increased |
| META whale holders META PLATFORMS INC | $430.4M | 3.9% | New |
| GFL whale holders GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC | $375.3M | 3.4% | Increased |
| NTRA whale holders NATERA INC | $368.3M | 3.3% | Increased |
Top buys
- AMD whale holders — ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC ($567.2M)
- ALAB whale holders — ASTERA LABS INC ($515.5M)
- INTC whale holders — INTEL CORP ($512.3M)
- GOOG whale holders — ALPHABET INC ($509.5M)
- NU whale holders — NU HLDGS LTD ($475.0M)
- META whale holders — META PLATFORMS INC ($430.4M)
Top sells
- NVDA whale holders — NVIDIA CORPORATION ($611.6M)
- AMZN whale holders — AMAZON COM INC ($481.7M)
- TSMWF whale holders — TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC ($339.9M)
- V whale holders — VISA INC ($258.1M)
- AGX whale holders — ARGAN INC ($253.1M)
- LIN whale holders — LINDE PLC ($211.2M)
Allocation
- Information Technology: 24.5%
- Other: 24.0%
- Financials: 10.3%
- Health Care: 9.8%
- Consumer Discretionary: 9.0%
- Communication Services: 8.5%
- Consumer Staples: 7.5%
- Industrials: 2.7%
Data notes
Report date: 2026-06-30
Disclosure source: SEC 13F
SEC 13F filings are delayed public disclosures and do not include every asset class, short positions, or real-time trades.
Related investor portfolios
- Duan Yongping 13F holdings and H&H International Investment portfolio changes — H&H International Investment
- Mohnish Pabrai 13F holdings and Pabrai Investment Funds portfolio changes — Pabrai Investment Funds
- Edgewood Management 13F holdings and Edgewood Management LLC portfolio changes — Edgewood Management LLC
- Al Gore / David Blood 13F holdings and Generation Investment Management portfolio changes — Generation Investment Management
- Bill Ackman 13F holdings and Pershing Square Capital portfolio changes — Pershing Square Capital
- Mason Hawkins 13F holdings and Southeastern Asset Management portfolio changes — Southeastern Asset Management
- Philippe Laffont 13F holdings and Coatue Management portfolio changes — Coatue Management
- Ray Dalio 13F holdings and Bridgewater Associates portfolio changes — Bridgewater Associates
Learn more in Whale Analyzer Academy
Learn more in Whale Analyzer Academy:
Frequently asked questions
Lee Ainslie 13F Holdings
The Q2 2026 13F profile for Lee Ainslie and Maverick Capital shows 179 reported positions, $11.3B in disclosed portfolio value, and top holdings including NVIDIA, ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ASTERA LABS, INTEL, and Alphabet.
What is Lee Ainslie buying? Latest 13F changes
The latest tracked change data for Lee Ainslie highlights reported buys such as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ASTERA LABS, INTEL, and Alphabet and reported sells or reductions such as NVIDIA, Amazon, TSMC, and VISA.
Maverick Capital top holdings
Maverick Capital top holdings are summarized from public disclosures with reported values, weights, portfolio concentration, top buys, top sells, and filing metadata where available.
Lee Ainslie buys and sells
Use the top buys and top sells sections above to compare Lee Ainslie's reported additions, reductions, exits, and latest portfolio activity against other tracked investors.
How delayed is Lee Ainslie's 13F data?
SEC Form 13F requires institutional investment managers with $100M+ in US equities to disclose their holdings quarterly. Read our comprehensive 13F guide for timing, coverage, and limitations. Read the Whale Analyzer 13F guide.